Privacy policy

This site is the property of HelioScreen

S.A.S with a Capital of 25,000 Euros
Headquarters: 44, rue Léon Blum / F-60100 Creil
434-372-132 00044

Publication Director

Dominque LUTZ – CEO

Site hosting

Host: http://www.hosteur.com
Company name: Host
Address: 2 avenue des déportés 13100 Aix-en-Provence
Telephone number: 08 92 70 13 08

This website has been developed in accordance with French law and is governed by French law, with the exception of laws which would be designated applicable under international conflict of laws rules.

Computing and Freedom

The information collected is subject to computer processing intended to access the private part of the HelioScreen site.
The recipient of the data is HelioScreen.

In accordance with the law “IT and liberties” of January 6, 1978 modified in 2004, you have the right to access and rectify information concerning you, which you can exercise by contacting SILAB BP 213 – 19108 Brive.
You can also, for legitimate reasons, oppose the processing of data concerning you.

Use of personal data collected

Comments

When you leave a comment on our website, the data entered in the comment form, but also your IP address and the user agent of your browser are collected to help us detect unwanted comments.

An anonymized string created from your e-mail address (also known as a hash) can be sent to the Gravatar service to check if you are using it. The confidentiality clauses of the Gravatar service are available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After validation of your comment, your profile photo will be publicly visible next to your comment.

Media

If you are a registered user and upload images to the website, we recommend that you avoid uploading images containing EXIF ​​data from GPS coordinates. Visitors to your website can download and extract location data from these images.

Cookies

If you post a comment on our site, you will be offered to save your name, email address and website in cookies. It is only for your convenience so that you do not have to enter this information if you post another comment later. These cookies expire after one year.

If you go to the login page, a temporary cookie will be created to determine if your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain personal data and will be deleted automatically when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will set a number of cookies to store your login information and screen preferences. The lifetime of a login cookie is two days, that of a screen option cookie is one year. If you check “Remember me”, your login cookie will be kept for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookie will be deleted.

By modifying or publishing a publication, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include any personal data. It just says the ID of the post you just edited. It expires after a day.

Content embedded from other sites

The articles on this site may include integrated content (for example videos, images, articles, etc.). Content embedded from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor went to that other site.

These websites could collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with this embedded content if you have an account connected to their website.

Use and transmission of your personal data

Storage periods of your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are kept indefinitely. This automatically recognizes and approves the following comments instead of leaving them in the moderation queue.

For users who register on our site (if possible), we also store the personal data indicated in their profile. All users can view, modify or delete their personal information at any time (except their username · ice). Site managers can also view and modify this information.

The rights you have over your data

If you have an account or if you have left comments on the site, you can request to receive a file containing all the personal data that we have about you, including those that you have provided to us. You can also request the deletion of personal data concerning you. This does not take into account the data stored for administrative, legal or security reasons.

Transmission of your personal data

Visitor comments can be verified using an automated spam detection service.

Intellectual property

The copyrights of the texts, images and photographs published on this website are the property of HelioScreen or are granted by their owners for the sole purpose of their exploitation by HelioScreen. Texts, images and photographs may in no case be reproduced or used by users of this site without the express prior consent of HelioScreen.
The trademarks cited as such on this website as well as the patents relating to the products including or not the ® icon are the exclusive property of HelioScreen or its subsidiaries. The terms designating these brands and patents must not be used without the express prior authorization of HelioScreen.

Limitation of Liability

The information contained in this website is provided in good faith and in the current state of our knowledge. The site may present inaccuracies or errors. The information on this site is therefore provided without guarantee of its accuracy at the time of consultation of the site by the user and may be updated by HelioScreen.
This site does not imply any guarantee declaration by HelioScreen and / or its subsidiaries with regard to the suitability of the products presented for a specific use, the details provided on the site being only indicative and having the sole purpose of present the characteristic effect of each product. In general, HelioScreen cannot be held responsible for any direct, indirect or incidental damage linked to the use of information appearing on the site.

References to scientific journals appearing on this site cannot be understood by the user of the site as reflecting the existence of any legal link of the company HelioScreen with the editors of said journals, these references not being brought to the knowledge of the user of the site that in order to allow him to benefit from all useful information on the editors of the journals having published the articles mentioned under the aforementioned section.

Hypertext links

Clicking on the hypertext links inserted on this site may direct the user to other sites, HelioScreen not assuming any responsibility relating on the one hand, to the proper functioning of the link and on the other hand, to the content of the site to which the user can be redirected. Users who choose to access third-party sites are subject to the conditions of use of these sites.